Faber Acoustical Forum

Faber Acoustical Products for Mac => SignalScope Pro => Topic started by: ajmd on September 03, 2009, 07:15:14 AM

Title: TC Electronics Studiokonnekt 48 does not show up
Post by: ajmd on September 03, 2009, 07:15:14 AM
Hi,

My TC Electronics Studiokonnekt 48 FireWire audio-interface does not show up as inputs in Device I/O Setup window of SignalScope 2.1. The device name is there allright but it says 0 inputs and 0 outputs.
The TC works with other software and in Mac's Sound prefence panel it shows there is audio input.
My setup is : MacPro 2 x 2,8 GHz QuadCore Intel Xeon; 6 Gb RAM; OS X version 10.5.8.

Any advice please?

Adelbert
Title: Re: TC Electronics Studiokonnekt 48 does not show up
Post by: FaberAST on September 03, 2009, 09:07:10 AM
Hello Adelbert,

Please send a screenshot of the Audio MIDI Setup utility app, with your StudioKonnekt 48 selected in the "Properties for:" popup menu, to support@faberacoustical.com. Please send a screenshot of SignalScope Pro's Device I/O Setup window, with the StudioKonnekt 48 selected in the device list.

Thank you!

Ben